|
Our Media/Results from Indiana Hoosier Hills
Our Results
2015 Results - Indiana Hoosier HillsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Indiana University Track&Field Facilty - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2015 11:07 PM
Hoosier Hills Invitational - 2/13/2015
Harry Gladstein Fieldhouse
Results
Event 1 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 to finals with a legal mark in trials
3m board
Gladstein: G 6.48m 2003 Rose Richmond, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 6.91m 3/9/2012 Whitney Gipson, Texas Christian Univ
Collegiate: C 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn University
USATF: Q 6.20m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 474 Stewart, Natasha South Florida 6.32m 5.83m 19-01.50
FOUL 5.83m FOUL 5.53m 5.63m 5.50m
2 142 Stewart, Carmelia Indiana State 5.83m 5.70m 18-08.50
5.61m 5.70m FOUL 5.52m 5.63m 5.37m
3 129 Jones, Mandy Indiana State 6.01m 5.61m 18-05.00
5.50m 5.61m 5.52m 5.46m 5.56m 5.40m
4 68 Kirksy, MaShayla DePaul 5.94m 5.58m 18-03.75
5.45m FOUL 5.58m FOUL 5.56m FOUL
5 124 Dziekonska, Patryc Indiana State 5.36m 5.57m 18-03.25
5.57m 5.44m 5.29m 5.15m FOUL 5.09m
6 465 Klinger, Rachel South Florida 5.70m 5.54m 18-02.25
5.47m 5.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 411 Cox, Hannah Louisville 5.62m 5.52m 18-01.50
5.37m 5.52m 5.44m 5.42m 5.47m FOUL
8 66 Howard, Gabrielle DePaul 5.55m 5.50m 18-00.50
FOUL 5.50m 5.40m 4.97m 5.12m 5.02m
9 452 Arnold, Lindsay South Florida 5.31m 5.47m 17-11.50
FOUL 5.47m 5.40m FOUL 4.95m 4.77m
10 453 Bell, Torriah South Florida 5.45m 5.39m 17-08.25
5.39m FOUL FOUL
11 426 Owens, Brittany Louisville 5.68m 5.36m 17-07.00
5.32m 5.36m FOUL
12 423 Mutter, Linda Louisville 5.50m 5.35m 17-06.75
5.03m 5.27m 5.35m
13 388 Riethman, Sydney Dayton 5.37m 5.20m 17-00.75
5.20m 5.13m FOUL
14 90 Marcinek, Anna-Eli Eastern Kentucky 5.50m 5.19m 17-00.50
FOUL FOUL 5.19m
15 71 Smith, Karrina DePaul 5.45m 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15m 5.06m 5.02m
16 207 Quinn, Danielle Indiana 5.52m 5.10m 16-08.75
FOUL FOUL 5.10m
17 179 Adeniyi, Michelle Indiana 4.90m 5.09m 16-08.50
4.69m FOUL 5.09m
18 197 Kelley, Kendall Indiana 4.93m 4.86m 15-11.50
FOUL 4.86m FOUL
-- 206 Nelson, Ariane Indiana 5.90m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 432 Wash, Bre'Yana Louisville 6.02m DNS
-- 4 Dutcher, Elizabeth Bradley 5.60m SCR
-- Szarabajko, Alexan Eastern Kentucky 5.60m SCR
-- Newby, Abby Lipscomb 4.95m SCR
Event 2 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 to finals with a legal mark in trials
3m board
Gladstein: G 8.26m 3/7/1975 Charlton Ehizuelen, University of Illinois
Collegiate: C 8.59m 3/1/2002 Miguel Pate, University of Alabama
USATF: Q 7.54m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 479 Bell, Kevin South Florida 7.50m 7.42m 24-04.25
7.16m FOUL 7.42m FOUL 7.17m 7.08m
2 57 Williams, Wendall Cumberlands 7.31m 7.29m 23-11.00
7.27m 7.29m 7.19m 7.08m FOUL FOUL
3 289 Cole, Grant Miami (Ohio) 7.13m 7.27m 23-10.25
6.87m FOUL 7.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 293 Glenn, Kenny Miami (Ohio) 6.90m 7.25m 23-09.50
7.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.25m
5 243 Rouse, Jr, Richard Indiana 7.13m 6.92m 22-08.50
6.92m 6.45m 6.71m 5.98m FOUL 6.72m
6 162 Mikell, Devyn Indiana State 7.41m 6.88m 22-07.00
6.71m 6.76m 6.88m 6.84m 6.53m PASS
7 435 Brown, Jeron Louisville 7.13m 6.87m 22-06.50
6.75m 6.74m 6.67m 6.49m FOUL 6.87m
8 363 Dyer, Brandon Unattached 6.94m 6.86m 22-06.25
6.86m 6.59m FOUL 6.78m FOUL 6.60m
9 214 Brown, Adam Indiana 6.66m 6.85m 22-05.75
6.78m 6.53m FOUL 6.36m 6.85m 6.68m
10 227 Gerbick, Matt Indiana 7.17m 6.71m 22-00.25
6.39m 6.71m 6.53m
11 146 Beacham, Kevin Indiana State 7.00m 6.52m 21-04.75
6.32m 6.52m 6.51m
12 297 Spallinger, Sam Miami (Ohio) 7.41m 6.46m 21-02.50
FOUL 6.46m FOUL
13 283 Thompson, Jalen Lipscomb 6.55m 6.13m 20-01.50
FOUL 6.13m 5.94m
14 83 Midani, Kareem DePaul 6.82m 6.04m 19-09.75
FOUL 6.04m FOUL
-- 46 Thompson, Philip Cedarville 6.62m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 396 Donnellon, Nathan Kentucky 6.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Willig, Kirk Unattached 6.54m SCR
-- Scott, Lakeem Southern Indiana 6.55m SCR
Event 5 Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 to finals with a legal mark in trials
11m board only, no taped boards
Gladstein: G 13.00m 2/28/1997 Tiana Longe
Collegiate: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, Louisiana State Univ
USATF: Q 12.80m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 352 Cloudy, Brittney Unattached 12.58m 12.51m 41-00.50
12.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.51m 12.49m
2 137 Newsome, Jamie Indiana State 12.38m 12.44m 40-09.75
FOUL FOUL 12.24m 12.44m 12.22m 11.94m
3 207 Quinn, Danielle Indiana 12.04m 11.88m 38-11.75
FOUL 11.83m FOUL 11.88m 11.86m FOUL
4 426 Owens, Brittany Louisville 11.98m 11.64m 38-02.25
11.64m 11.57m FOUL 11.58m FOUL FOUL
5 66 Howard, Gabrielle DePaul 11.68m 11.58m 38-00.00
FOUL 11.54m 11.45m 11.58m FOUL FOUL
6 466 Lacey, Tierra South Florida 11.44m 11.11m 36-05.50
11.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 86 Botts, Darrian Eastern Kentucky 11.43m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 509 Wilson, Jewel Wayne State 11.55m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 68 Kirksy, MaShayla DePaul 11.56m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 453 Bell, Torriah South Florida 11.45m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 474 Stewart, Natasha South Florida 11.77m DNS
Event 6 Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 to finals with a legal mark in trials
13m board only, no taped boards
Gladstein: G 16.89m 1989 Jan Cado, North Central Univ.
Collegiate: C 17.50m 1/17/1986 Charlie Simpkins, Baptist College
USATF: Q 15.39m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 489 Oneal, Matthew South Florida 16.43m 15.73mQ 51-07.25
15.43m FOUL 15.58m 15.61m 15.70m 15.73m
2 493 Whitaker, Walter South Florida 15.00m 14.88m 48-10.00
14.21m FOUL 14.53m 14.12m FOUL 14.88m
3 449 Valentine, Devin Louisville 14.95m 14.79m 48-06.25
14.21m 14.79m FOUL 13.24m FOUL 14.01m
4 243 Rouse, Jr, Richard Indiana 15.04m 14.75m 48-04.75
14.75m 14.43m FOUL 13.62m FOUL FOUL
5 147 Brown, Gino Indiana State 14.93m 14.67m 48-01.75
14.67m 14.64m FOUL 14.55m FOUL 14.60m
6 447 Rowe, Kaleb Louisville 14.24m 13.80m 45-03.50
FOUL FOUL 13.57m FOUL FOUL 13.80m
7 361 Conde, Emile Unattached 14.00m 13.49m 44-03.25
FOUL 13.37m 13.25m 13.49m FOUL FOUL
8 346 Patel, Vikas Thinking Feet 13.55m 13.29m 43-07.25
13.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
9 295 Settles, Calen Miami (Ohio) 13.81m 13.27m 43-06.50
FOUL 13.06m 13.27m FOUL FOUL 13.23m
10 286 Cash, Carsen Miami (Ohio) 13.00m 13.10m 42-11.75
FOUL 13.10m FOUL
-- 366 Jenkins, Malik Unattached 14.21m FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Event 11 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
3.56m +.15m to 4.31m then +.10m
Gladstein: G 4.21m 1/29/2011 Natalya Bartnovskya, Vincennes University
Collegiate: C 4.55m 2/25/2012 Tina Sutej, University of Arkansas
USATF: Q 4.30m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 1 Caldwell, Kayla Bell Athletics 4.40m 4.31mQ 14-01.75
3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.41
P P P O O O XXX
2 350 Ahbe, Kelsie Unattached 4.47m J4.31mQ 14-01.75
3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.41
P P P P XO O XXX
3 456 Clay, Emily South Florida 3.97m 4.01m 13-01.75
3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16
O O XXO XO XXX
3 420 Krause, Chanel Louisville 4.12m 4.01m 13-01.75
3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16
P O O O XXX
4 189 Gutermuth, Sophie Indiana 4.26m J4.01m 13-01.75
3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31
P P O XO P XXX
4 354 Hadfield, Linda Unattached 4.12m J4.01m 13-01.75
3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16
P P O XO XXX
7 185 Clute, Sydney Indiana 3.75m 3.86m 12-08.00
3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01
P O O XXX
8 355 Trine, Kennedy Unattached 3.81m J3.86m 12-08.00
3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01
O O XO XXX
9 384 DeMange, Ashley Dayton 3.90m 3.71m 12-02.00
3.56 3.71 3.86
XO XXO XXX
10 135 Melchi, Jessica Indiana State 3.65m 3.56m 11-08.00
3.56 3.71
O XXX
10 201 Mather, Rachel Indiana 3.86m 3.56m 11-08.00
3.56 3.71
O XXX
12 467 London, Brittany South Florida 3.90m J3.56m 11-08.00
3.56 3.71
XO XXX
12 412 DeLapp, Kelsey Louisville 3.75m J3.56m 11-08.00
3.56 3.71
XO XXX
14 406 Bingham, Chelsea Louisville 3.75m J3.56m 11-08.00
3.56 3.71
XXO XXX
-- 455 Brown, Sophia South Florida 3.67m NH
3.56
XXX
-- 140 Rudolph, Kimyanna Indiana State 4.23m NH
3.56 3.71 3.86
P P XXX
-- 385 Frischmann, Leah Dayton 3.85m NH
3.56
XXX
-- 351 Carr, Megan Unattached 3.40m NH
3.56
XXX
-- 126 Herring, Breanna Indiana State 3.50m NH
3.56
XXX
-- 390 Canterna, Michelle Kentucky 4.10m NH
3.56 3.71
P XXX
-- Roderick, Kennedy SE Missouri 3.00m SCR
-- Clark, Hayley Dayton 3.40m SCR
-- Gaesser, Tori Taylor 2.74m SCR
-- Holton, Haley SE Missouri 3.50m SCR
Event 12 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
4.65m + .15m to 5.25m +.10m
Gladstein: G 5.66m 2/12/1994 Mark Buse, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 5.85m 3/6/1999 Jacob Davis, University of Texas
USATF: Q 5.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 349 Houston, Scott Ugobars 5.51m 5.25m 17-02.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
P P P P O XXX
2 345 Young, Sean Team Pacer 5.56m J5.25m 17-02.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
P P P O XXO XXX
3 49 Scott, Jason Comp. 4 Christ 5.35m 5.10m 16-08.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25
P P P O XXX
3 348 Webber, Keith Tmpva 5.25m 5.10m 16-08.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25
P P P O XXX
5 383 Volz, Drew Unattached 5.50m J5.10m 16-08.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25
P P P XO XXX
6 2 Niedermeyer, Darre Bell Athletics 5.71m J5.10m 16-08.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25
P P XO XO XXX
7 234 Lewis, Robert Indiana 4.80m 4.95m 16-02.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
P O O XXX
8 230 Keller, Stephen Indiana 4.70m J4.95m 16-02.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
XO O XO XXX
9 320 Locke, Christian SE Missouri 5.05m J4.95m 16-02.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
P O XXO XXX
10 483 Galan, Edward South Florida 4.86m 4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.95
O O XXX
10 490 Perry, Winston South Florida 5.00m 4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
O O XXP X
10 401 Moushey, Charles Kentucky 5.20m 4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.95
P O XXX
13 213 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 4.95m J4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.95
O XO XXX
14 439 Fox, Eric Louisville 4.71m J4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.95
XO XXO XXX
15 395 Divine, Brooks Kentucky 4.85m 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
XO XXX
15 35 Blackwell, James Cedarville 4.92m 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
XO XXX
15 443 Marguet, Jacob Louisville 4.71m 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
XO XXX
-- 347 Morrison, Mike Tim Mack PV 5.42m NH
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
P P P XXX
-- Howard, Will Unattached 4.75m NH
4.65
XXX
-- 151 Curley, Connor Indiana State 5.00m NH
4.65 4.80
P XXX
-- 318 Jourdan, Tyler SE Missouri 4.75m NH
4.65
XXX
-- 437 Cooper, Cain Louisville 4.71m NH
4.65
XXX
-- 163 Miller, Dallas Indiana State 4.60m NH
4.65
XXX
-- 492 Shepherd, David South Florida 5.01m DNS
-- 358 Brannon, Chase Unattached 5.43m DNS
-- Batemon, Terry Indiana 5.25m SCR
-- 396 Donnellon, Nathan Kentucky 4.57m SCR
-- Hensh, Jake Miami (Ohio) 4.55m SCR
-- Ross, Duncan SE Missouri 4.70m SCR
-- Fleischer, Nathan Miami (Ohio) 4.55m SCR
-- Peterson, Kyle Miami (Ohio) 4.40m SCR
Event 15 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
1.56m, 1.61m, 1.66m, 1.70m, 1.74m, then +.03m
Gladstein: G 1.87m 2/6/1993 Connie Teaberry, Goldwin Track Club
Collegiate: C 1.98m 3/13/2009 Destinee Hooker, University of Texas
USATF: Q 1.81m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 353 Evans, Elizabeth Unattached 1.81m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82
P P P O XO XXO XXX
2 201 Mather, Rachel Indiana 1.70m 1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.70
P O XO XXX
3 410 Courtney, Kelsie Louisville 1.66m J1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.70
O XXO XO XXX
4 464 Kilts, Lauren South Florida 1.68m J1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.70
P O XXO XXX
5 191 Hash, Ashley Indiana 1.60m 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXX
6 457 Cooke, Paige South Florida 1.68m J1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
P XXO XXX
7 192 Hearld, Carlee Indiana 1.62m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
XO XXX
7 130 Koltsidou, Ioanna Indiana State 1.69m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
XO XXX
-- 120 Bekavac, Katie Indiana State 1.63m NH
1.56
XXX
-- 414 Gilbertson, Maggie Louisville 1.75m NH
1.56 1.61 1.66
P P XXX
-- 122 Deighton, Brooke Indiana State 1.60m NH
1.56
XXX
-- 423 Mutter, Linda Louisville 1.68m DNS
-- 506 Kluz, Jessica Wayne State 1.67m DNS
-- 4 Dutcher, Elizabeth Bradley 1.55m SCR
Event 16 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
1.85m +.05m to 2.15m then +.03m
Gladstein: G 2.32m 2/9/2013 Derek Drouin, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, Univ. of Louisiana-Laf.
USATF: Q 2.15m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 278 Prude, Gemikal Lipscomb 2.21m 2.15mQ 7-00.50
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
P P P P O P XO XXX
2 399 Kretchmer, Justin Kentucky 2.14m 2.10m 6-10.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P XXO O XO XXO XXX
3 168 Prentice, DeSean Indiana State 2.10m 2.05m 6-08.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P O O O XXX
4 441 Hyden, Austin Louisville 1.99m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P O O O XXX
4 50 Jones, Jermaine Culver-Stockton 2.03m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P O O O XXX
6 404 Short, Ibn Kentucky 2.08m J2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P O XO XXX
6 233 Leonard, Steven Indiana 2.10m J2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P O XO XXX
6 226 Galas, Paul Indiana 2.11m J2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P O XO XXX
9 446 Reeves, Javen Louisville 2.04m J2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P O P XXO XXX
10 500 Watson, Zach Southern Indiana 2.03m J2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P XXO XXO XXX
11 403 Ratliff, Ryan Kentucky 2.06m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P XO XXX
12 164 Murtagh, Jaime Indiana State 2.08m J1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P XXO XXX
12 491 Petion, Giscard South Florida 2.05m J1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P XXO XXX
14 47 Tvardzik, Samuel Cedarville 1.95m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXX
15 101 Jackson, Tyler Eastern Kentucky 1.93m J1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
XXO O XXX
16 486 Jack, Justin South Florida 1.93m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
O XXX
17 84 Midgett, Scott DePaul 1.90m J1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XO XXX
-- 365 Huber, Andrew Unattached 1.86m NH
1.85
XXX
-- 227 Gerbick, Matt Indiana 2.06m DNS
-- 178 Wenger, Adam Indiana State 2.00m DNS
-- 33 Bernard, Josiah Cedarville SCR
-- Shreve, Zane Miami (Ohio) 1.84m SCR
-- 289 Cole, Grant Miami (Ohio) 1.84m SCR
-- 364 Hollins, cameron Unattached 1.86m SCR
Event 21 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Top 9 to finals with a legal mark in trials
Gladstein: G 18.00m 1/8/2011 Faith Sherrill, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 19.22m 3/9/2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma University
USATF: Q 15.75m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 301 Johnson, Felisha Nike 18.08m 18.32mG 60-01.25
17.55m 17.79m FOUL FOUL 18.32m FOUL
2 143 Walker, Whitney Indiana State 14.98m 15.20m 49-10.50
14.95m 14.86m 15.20m FOUL FOUL 15.03m
3 141 Rutz, Katelyn Indiana State 14.67m 14.45m 47-05.00
14.43m 14.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 306 Hall, Sarah SE Missouri 14.32m 14.27m 46-10.00
13.47m 13.48m 14.03m 14.04m 14.27m FOUL
5 202 McClinton, Nakel Indiana 13.74m 13.97m 45-10.00
FOUL 13.97m 13.34m 13.08m 13.16m 13.71m
6 429 Serafin, Rachel Louisville 14.97m 13.84m 45-05.00
13.01m 13.73m FOUL FOUL 13.44m 13.84m
7 305 Gutierrez, Kayla SE Missouri 14.69m 13.76m 45-01.75
FOUL FOUL 13.76m FOUL 13.74m FOUL
8 61 Durrah, Jazmyne DePaul 13.22m 13.44m 44-01.25
12.90m 13.17m 13.06m FOUL 13.44m 13.33m
9 138 Noel, Jasmine Indiana State 12.89m 13.17m 43-02.50
FOUL 12.59m 13.17m FOUL FOUL 12.96m
10 461 Gospodinsky, Hanna South Florida 14.06m 13.02m 42-08.75
12.99m FOUL 13.02m
11 188 Doan, M.J. Indiana 14.20m 12.91m 42-04.25
12.91m FOUL FOUL
12 269 Terry, April Lipscomb 13.62m 12.72m 41-08.75
12.72m FOUL FOUL
13 59 Chappell, Sarah DePaul 12.88m 12.59m 41-03.75
11.93m 12.59m 11.93m
14 64 Franz, Corinne DePaul 12.75m 12.28m 40-03.50
FOUL 11.36m 12.28m
15 30 Pomento, Anna Cedarville 13.00m 12.27m 40-03.25
12.27m FOUL 12.02m
16 259 Hibbard, Karly Lipscomb 12.46m 11.36m 37-03.25
11.36m FOUL 11.08m
-- 4 Dutcher, Elizabeth Bradley 10.38m SCR
-- Cruise, Mariah Cedarville 12.20m SCR
-- Newby, Abby Lipscomb 9.24m SCR
-- Glandon, Megan Cedarville 11.00m SCR
Event 22 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Top 9 to finals with a legal mark in trials
Gladstein: G 21.38m 1982 Mike Lehman, University of Illinois
Collegiate: C 21.73m 3/14/2008 Ryan Whiting, Arizona State Universiy
USATF: Q 18.08m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 75 Babicz, Matt DePaul 19.33m 19.07mQ 62-06.75
17.52m 19.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.54m
2 434 Bowling, Isaac Louisville 16.68m 17.27m 56-08.00
17.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 451 Wade, Steve Louisville 17.46m 16.86m 55-03.75
16.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.86m 16.63m
4 319 Kyle, Shon SE Missouri 17.18m 16.78m 55-00.75
16.78m 16.78m FOUL FOUL 16.68m FOUL
5 450 Vivace, Brad Louisville 18.18m 16.68m 54-08.75
15.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.62m 16.68m
6 316 Farley, Kevin SE Missouri 18.26m 16.57m 54-04.50
FOUL FOUL 16.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 237 Miller, Andrew Indiana 15.71m 15.93m 52-03.25
15.76m 15.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 218 Chowning, Dyrek Indiana 16.59m 15.81m 51-10.50
15.18m 15.77m FOUL 15.68m 15.81m 15.68m
9 74 Babicz, Anthony DePaul 16.05m 15.76m 51-08.50
15.76m FOUL 15.48m FOUL FOUL 15.44m
10 80 Kintyhtt, Trevor DePaul 16.35m 15.59m 51-01.75
15.59m FOUL 15.55m
11 482 Diaczynsky, Zach South Florida 15.38m 15.43m 50-07.50
13.85m 15.43m 15.10m
12 300 Vollet, Andrew Miami (Ohio) 15.50m 15.02m 49-03.50
14.92m 15.02m FOUL
13 150 Chestnut, Ryan Indiana State 15.92m 14.90m 48-10.75
14.75m FOUL 14.90m
14 145 Applegate, Justin Indiana State 14.72m 14.75m 48-04.75
14.63m 14.24m 14.75m
-- 247 Fields, Chris Jazda 18.50m DNS
-- 152 Dennis, Sean Indiana State 16.68m DNS
-- Shreve, Zane Miami (Ohio) 11.00m SCR
-- 296 Sims, Ryan Miami (Ohio) 11.00m SCR
-- Beckerson, Nick Eastern Kentucky 13.15m SCR
-- McKinney, Cory Eastern Kentucky 13.17m SCR
-- Randolph, Michael Eastern Kentucky 12.50m SCR
-- 284 Webber, Grayson Lipscomb 12.88m SCR
-- Hinkle, Kade Lipscomb 11.62m SCR
-- 497 Hammonds, Michael Southern Indiana 15.26m SCR
Event 25 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 to finals with a legal mark in trials
Gladstein: G 24.57m 1/26/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois Univ.
Collegiate: C 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittney Riley, U. of Southern Illinois
USATF: Q 19.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 301 Johnson, Felisha Nike 23.06m 23.20mQ 76-01.50
23.20m 22.23m 22.42m 22.70m FOUL FOUL
2 425 Nyemah, Dolly Louisville 21.08m 19.73mQ 64-08.75
19.62m FOUL 19.71m FOUL 19.73m 19.23m
3 305 Gutierrez, Kayla SE Missouri 19.99m 19.32m 63-04.75
17.98m 18.66m 19.32m FOUL 18.89m FOUL
4 415 Gilmore, Caitlin Louisville 18.21m 18.91m 62-00.50
16.64m 17.41m 18.91m FOUL 18.16m FOUL
5 202 McClinton, Nakel Indiana 20.08m 18.88m 61-11.50
18.52m 18.88m 18.39m 18.86m 17.93m 18.17m
6 141 Rutz, Katelyn Indiana State 18.79m 18.73m 61-05.50
18.14m 18.73m 18.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 429 Serafin, Rachel Louisville 18.63m 17.57m 57-07.75
16.57m FOUL 17.57m FOUL 16.55m FOUL
8 59 Chappell, Sarah DePaul 17.48m 17.52m 57-05.75
16.88m 17.18m FOUL FOUL 16.18m 17.52m
9 306 Hall, Sarah SE Missouri 17.65m 17.47m 57-03.75
16.21m 16.73m 17.14m 17.13m 17.47m 17.36m
10 138 Noel, Jasmine Indiana State 16.50m 16.02m 52-06.75
FOUL 16.02m FOUL
11 61 Durrah, Jazmyne DePaul 18.65m 15.74m 51-07.75
FOUL 15.74m 15.68m
12 269 Terry, April Lipscomb 17.87m 14.93m 48-11.75
14.93m FOUL FOUL
13 460 Evans, Rebecca South Florida 14.50m 14.46m 47-05.25
14.06m 14.28m 14.46m
14 473 Slagus, Jennifer South Florida 14.24m 14.39m 47-02.50
13.88m 14.39m 13.67m
15 64 Franz, Corinne DePaul 14.13m 13.45m 44-01.50
13.37m 13.45m 13.13m
16 30 Pomento, Anna Cedarville 13.68m 12.78m 41-11.25
12.78m FOUL FOUL
-- Dixon, Rachel Lipscomb 12.46m SCR
-- Glandon, Megan Cedarville 12.66m SCR
-- Lavoie, Sarah Lipscomb 9.92m SCR
Event 26 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 to finals with a legal mark in trials
Gladstein: G 24.10m 1/30/2015 JC Lambert, Unattached
Collegiate: C 24.02m 3/9/2001 Libor Charfreig', Southern Methodist Univ.
USATF: Q 19.81m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 372 Morse, Timothy Unattached 20.73m 20.42mQ 67-00.00
20.02m FOUL 20.42m 19.47m FOUL FOUL
2 247 Fields, Chris Jazda 20.68m 20.00mQ 65-07.50
19.39m 20.00m 19.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 450 Vivace, Brad Louisville 18.46m 19.94mQ 65-05.00
19.28m 18.55m 19.94m 18.87m 18.73m 19.10m
4 316 Farley, Kevin SE Missouri 21.19m 19.68m 64-07.00
FOUL 19.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 218 Chowning, Dyrek Indiana 19.70m 19.32m 63-04.75
18.28m 18.43m FOUL FOUL 19.32m FOUL
6 237 Miller, Andrew Indiana 20.03m 19.23m 63-01.25
19.09m FOUL 18.57m FOUL 19.16m 19.23m
7 150 Chestnut, Ryan Indiana State 18.52m 19.07m 62-06.75
19.07m 18.09m 18.47m FOUL FOUL 18.84m
8 85 Vermaas, Sebastian DePaul 15.67m 18.81m 61-08.50
18.81m 16.04m 16.20m
9 497 Hammonds, Michael Southern Indiana 16.62m 17.75m 58-03.00
FOUL 17.37m 17.75m FOUL 1.18m FOUL
10 80 Kintyhtt, Trevor DePaul 17.55m 17.61m 57-09.50
16.89m FOUL 17.61m 17.09m 17.13m FOUL
11 394 Cline, David Kentucky 16.65m 17.21m 56-05.75
17.21m 16.94m FOUL
12 145 Applegate, Justin Indiana State 18.57m 17.19m 56-04.75
17.17m FOUL 17.19m
13 484 Graham, Charvin South Florida 16.47m 17.14m 56-03.00
16.73m 17.14m 16.73m
14 319 Kyle, Shon SE Missouri 17.97m 17.11m 56-01.75
17.11m 16.37m FOUL
15 152 Dennis, Sean Indiana State 18.87m 16.37m 53-08.50
16.23m 16.10m 16.37m
16 482 Diaczynsky, Zach South Florida 16.00m 15.84m 51-11.75
15.84m FOUL FOUL
17 337 Higgins, Kenny Taylor 16.47m 15.66m 51-04.50
14.88m 15.66m FOUL
18 284 Webber, Grayson Lipscomb 14.11m 13.33m 43-09.00
12.68m 13.01m 13.33m
19 216 Caldwell, Paul Indiana 14.20m 12.41m 40-08.75
FOUL FOUL 12.41m
-- 81 Kovacs, Adam DePaul 17.50m DNS
-- Gibbs, Elijah Eastern Kentucky 13.50m SCR
-- Hinkle, Kade Lipscomb 11.35m SCR
-- McKinney, Cory Eastern Kentucky 13.50m SCR
Event 35 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Heat winners + fastest times to finals
Gladstein: G 7.21 3/1/2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/12/2011 Kya Brooks, Univ. of South Carolina
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Univ. of Southern Calif.
USATF: Q 7.55
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 139 Obasih, Chidera Indiana State 7.53 7.57q 1
2 302 Cartwright, Ayonna SE Missouri 7.58 7.62q 2
3 195 Johnson, Shawntana Indiana 7.61 7.65q 3
4 133 Martin, Kaisha Indiana State 7.61 7.68q 3
5 463 Jackson, Kadeidra South Florida 7.72 7.76q 3
6 69 Nwokenkwo, Shayna DePaul 7.81 7.82q 1
7 387 Pedersen, Maya Dayton 7.70 7.87q 1
8 248 Bailey, Kimberley Lincoln (Mo) 7.65 7.90q 2
9 62 Ewing, Ayesha DePaul 7.76 7.90 2
10 250 Christie, Keja Lincoln (Mo) 7.70 7.91 2
11 431 Tyson, Kayla Louisville 7.69 7.97 1
12 63 Farley, Taylor DePaul 7.85 8.02 2
13 307 Heidelberg, Kayla SE Missouri 7.86 8.05 3
14 265 McMurray, Abbey Lipscomb 8.01 8.06 2
15 96 Williams, Bryana Eastern Kentucky 7.85 8.18 1
16 329 Monfredi, Tara Taylor 8.22 8.20 1
17 509 Wilson, Jewel Wayne State 7.98 8.21 2
18 331 Sakeuh, Princess Taylor 8.00 8.23 1
19 31 Reece, Samantha Cedarville 8.16 8.33 3
20 9 Markech, Dana Bradley 8.14 8.44 3
21 88 Galertova, Alena Eastern Kentucky 7.90 8.44 3
-- 504 Johnson, Kierra Wayne State 7.75 DNS 3
-- 417 Hawkins, Jade Louisville 8.20 DNS 2
-- 303 Coffelt, Taylor SE Missouri 8.00 DNS 1
Event 35 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Heat winners + fastest times to finals
Gladstein: G 7.21 3/1/2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/12/2011 Kya Brooks, Univ. of South Carolina
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Univ. of Southern Calif.
USATF: Q 7.55
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 139 Obasih, Chidera Indiana State 7.57 7.52Q
2 302 Cartwright, Ayonna SE Missouri 7.62 7.60
3 195 Johnson, Shawntana Indiana 7.65 7.60
4 133 Martin, Kaisha Indiana State 7.68 7.71
5 463 Jackson, Kadeidra South Florida 7.76 7.77
6 248 Bailey, Kimberley Lincoln (Mo) 7.90 7.84
7 69 Nwokenkwo, Shayna DePaul 7.82 7.86
8 387 Pedersen, Maya Dayton 7.87 7.87
Preliminaries
9 62 Ewing, Ayesha DePaul 7.90
10 250 Christie, Keja Lincoln (Mo) 7.91
11 431 Tyson, Kayla Louisville 7.97
12 63 Farley, Taylor DePaul 8.02
13 307 Heidelberg, Kayla SE Missouri 8.05
14 265 McMurray, Abbey Lipscomb 8.06
15 96 Williams, Bryana Eastern Kentucky 8.18
16 329 Monfredi, Tara Taylor 8.20
17 509 Wilson, Jewel Wayne State 8.21
18 331 Sakeuh, Princess Taylor 8.23
19 31 Reece, Samantha Cedarville 8.33
20 9 Markech, Dana Bradley 8.44
21 88 Galertova, Alena Eastern Kentucky 8.44
-- 504 Johnson, Kierra Wayne State DNS
-- 417 Hawkins, Jade Louisville DNS
-- 303 Coffelt, Taylor SE Missouri DNS
Event 36 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Heat winners + fastest times to finals
Gladstein: G 6.58 2/17/2007 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management
Collegiate: C 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young Univ.
USATF: Q 6.75
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 57 Williams, Wendall Cumberlands 6.89 6.94q 2
2 479 Bell, Kevin South Florida 6.80 6.95q 1
3 487 Lewis, Chareif South Florida 6.89 6.98q 3
4 170 Schreiber, Scott Indiana State 6.93 6.99q 1
5 246 Strickland, Cornel Indiana 6.82 6.99q 2
6 494 Williams, Roshard South Florida 6.98 6.99q 3
7 109 Major, Keith Gateway City 6.91 7.01q 1
8 371 Main, Zackery Unattached 6.95 7.02q 2
9 339 Romer, Leslie Taylor 6.98 7.02 3
10 158 Keys, Jaynard Indiana State 7.00 7.03 1
11 54 Black, Christian Cumberlands 7.06 7.04 3
12 223 DeBoni, Daniel Indiana 7.04 7.11 2
13 495 Yoon, Dae Young South Florida 7.10 7.12 1
14 299 Taylor, Avery Miami (Ohio) 7.20 7.14 1
15 397 Duckworth, Tim Kentucky 7.11 7.14 2
16 55 Ford, Brandon Cumberlands 7.06 7.16 3
17 283 Thompson, Jalen Lipscomb 7.01 7.17 1
18 162 Mikell, Devyn Indiana State 7.00 7.19 2
19 42 Klaassen, Andre Cedarville 7.09 7.20 2
20 177 Wehmiller, Brett Indiana State 7.10 7.23 1
21 51 Prewitt, Logan Culver-Stockton 7.17 7.23 3
22 404 Short, Ibn Kentucky 7.18 7.26 2
23 362 Cunningham, Tom Unattached 7.14 7.30 3
-- 77 Dobson, Ivy DePaul 6.87 DNS 3
Event 36 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Heat winners + fastest times to finals
Gladstein: G 6.58 2/17/2007 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management
Collegiate: C 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young Univ.
USATF: Q 6.75
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 57 Williams, Wendall Cumberlands 6.94 6.86
2 246 Strickland, Cornel Indiana 6.99 6.87
3 170 Schreiber, Scott Indiana State 6.99 6.92
4 479 Bell, Kevin South Florida 6.95 6.95
5 371 Main, Zackery Unattached 7.02 6.96
6 494 Williams, Roshard South Florida 6.99 6.97
7 487 Lewis, Chareif South Florida 6.98 6.99
-- 109 Major, Keith Gateway City 7.01 DNS
Preliminaries
9 339 Romer, Leslie Taylor 7.02
10 158 Keys, Jaynard Indiana State 7.03
11 54 Black, Christian Cumberlands 7.04
12 223 DeBoni, Daniel Indiana 7.11
13 495 Yoon, Dae Young South Florida 7.12
14 299 Taylor, Avery Miami (Ohio) 7.14
15 397 Duckworth, Tim Kentucky 7.14
16 55 Ford, Brandon Cumberlands 7.16
17 283 Thompson, Jalen Lipscomb 7.17
18 162 Mikell, Devyn Indiana State 7.19
19 42 Klaassen, Andre Cedarville 7.20
20 177 Wehmiller, Brett Indiana State 7.23
21 51 Prewitt, Logan Culver-Stockton 7.23
22 404 Short, Ibn Kentucky 7.26
23 362 Cunningham, Tom Unattached 7.30
-- 77 Dobson, Ivy DePaul DNS
Event 41 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
White Starting Line, Lanes All The Way
Gladstein: G 23.24 2/19/1993 Holli Hyche, Indiana State University
Collegiate: C 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Univeristy of Texas
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 463 Jackson, Kadeidra South Florida 24.56 25.00 1
2 302 Cartwright, Ayonna SE Missouri 25.11 25.13 1
3 195 Johnson, Shawntana Indiana 25.26 25.48 1
4 387 Pedersen, Maya Dayton 25.63 25.61 2
5 182 Beniulis, Danielle Indiana 25.84 25.69 2
6 308 Miller, Chelsea SE Missouri 26.33 26.00 2
7 179 Adeniyi, Michelle Indiana 25.51 26.10 1
8 501 Bush, Imani Wayne State 27.17 26.27 4
9 307 Heidelberg, Kayla SE Missouri 26.33 26.48 2
10 265 McMurray, Abbey Lipscomb 26.63 26.59 3
11 333 Thompson, Courtney Taylor 27.00 26.64 4
12 331 Sakeuh, Princess Taylor 27.58 26.77 4
13 63 Farley, Taylor DePaul 26.67 26.88 3
14 505 Julian, Payton Wayne State 26.95 27.08 3
15 329 Monfredi, Tara Taylor 27.46 27.39 4
-- 96 Williams, Bryana Eastern Kentucky 27.10 DQ 4
-- 504 Johnson, Kierra Wayne State 26.62 DNS 3
-- 9 Markech, Dana Bradley 28.75 SCR
-- 97 Woolum, Ashley Eastern Kentucky 28.58 SCR
Event 42 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
White Starting Line, Lanes All The Way
Gladstein: G 21.17 1989 John Story, Indiana State University
Collegiate: C 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, University of Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 481 Davis, Dwight South Florida 21.74 21.90 2
2 77 Dobson, Ivy DePaul 21.64 21.91 1
3 160 McGee, Terry Indiana State 22.00 22.14 2
4 402 Omari, Naija Kentucky 21.90 22.25 2
5 487 Lewis, Chareif South Florida 21.48 22.27 1
6 161 McQuay, Carl Indiana State 21.43 22.35 1
7 324 Pasley, Jarred SE Missouri 22.32 22.42 3
8 494 Williams, Roshard South Florida 21.40 22.42 1
9 397 Duckworth, Tim Kentucky 22.25 22.53 3
10 223 DeBoni, Daniel Indiana 22.73 22.66 4
11 381 Tuttle, Max Unattached 22.89 22.73 4
12 34 Bird, Matthew Cedarville 23.03 22.78 6
13 495 Yoon, Dae Young South Florida 22.55 22.79 3
14 158 Keys, Jaynard Indiana State 21.98 22.80 2
15 404 Short, Ibn Kentucky 22.35 22.83 3
16 283 Thompson, Jalen Lipscomb 22.93 22.84 5
17 339 Romer, Leslie Taylor 23.02 22.90 5
18 282 Smith, Kenny Lipscomb 22.79 22.96 4
19 52 Sanchez, Adrian Culver-Stockton 23.31 22.99 6
20 56 Smith, Erico Cumberlands 23.06 23.17 6
21 299 Taylor, Avery Miami (Ohio) 23.00 23.23 5
22 51 Prewitt, Logan Culver-Stockton 22.88 23.36 4
23 271 Gentry, Brian Lipscomb 23.30 23.39 6
24 396 Donnellon, Nathan Kentucky 23.47 4
25 341 Sponseller, Nolan Taylor 23.30 23.67 6
-- 42 Klaassen, Andre Cedarville 22.90 DNS 5
-- 343 Wilchcombe, Branda Taylor 22.58 DNS 4
-- 325 Peters, Mike SE Missouri 23.20 DNS 6
-- 362 Cunningham, Tom Unattached 23.03 DNS 5
Event 51 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
White/Blue Starting Line, 2-Turn Stagger
Gladstein: G 52.23 1/25/2008 Mary Wienberg, Nike - Indiana
Collegiate: C 50.54 3/13/2010 Francena McCorory, Hampton University
USATF: Q 54.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 132 Marrero, Alethia Indiana State 55.64 54.35Q 4
2 472 Sanborn, Tiah South Florida 57.13 56.35 1
3 183 Bollinger, Mackenz Indiana 57.35 56.52 1
4 180 Anderson, Sydney Indiana 57.16 56.83 1
5 198 King, Brittni Indiana 57.12 57.15 4
6 392 Pugh, Daje Kentucky 56.90 57.21 4
7 313 Tunti, Cheyenne SE Missouri 57.59 57.25 1
8 58 Carr, Simone DePaul 56.92 57.78 4
9 98 Yapchung, Tashuana Eastern Kentucky 57.59 58.21 1
10 60 Dambra, Julie DePaul 58.44 58.35 2
11 312 Spears, Jovannie SE Missouri 59.34 58.45 3
12 128 Jackson, Oschtisha Indiana State 58.07 58.86 2
13 503 Ellis, Leah Wayne State 58.76 59.04 2
14 248 Bailey, Kimberley Lincoln (Mo) 56.50 59.42 4
15 502 Carr, Dazmonique Wayne State 58.50 59.49 2
16 469 McCan, Samantha South Florida 58.77 1:00.02 3
17 127 Herron, Elizabeth Indiana State 59.68 1:00.10 3
18 303 Coffelt, Taylor SE Missouri 58.00 1:00.23 2
19 389 Yaeger, Paige Dayton 59.74 1:00.57 3
-- 93 Straub, Regina Eastern Kentucky 59.44 DNS 3
-- 255 Crawford, Molly Lipscomb 1:02.63 SCR
-- 23 Gall, Christina Cedarville 1:00.90 SCR
-- 29 Pitney, Brielle Cedarville 1:01.52 SCR
-- 88 Galertova, Alena Eastern Kentucky 1:00.00 SCR
-- 9 Markech, Dana Bradley 1:05.00 SCR
Event 52 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
White/Blue Starting Line, 2-Turn Stagger
Gladstein: G 46.39 1985 Antonia McKay, Georgia Tech
Collegiate: C 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clemment, University of Florida
USATF: Q 47.40
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 239 Morgan, Derrick Indiana 48.01 48.26 7
2 171 Shaw, Arqeil Indiana State 48.33 48.52 8
3 109 Major, Keith Gateway City 49.00 48.96 1
4 324 Pasley, Jarred SE Missouri 49.34 49.08 2
5 481 Davis, Dwight South Florida 47.88 49.13 7
6 445 Peck, Teague Louisville 49.40 49.17 2
7 444 Nsuk, Andrew Louisville 49.60 49.20 3
8 381 Tuttle, Max Unattached 49.30 49.24 2
9 478 Barrett, Paul South Florida 49.00 49.30 1
10 156 Jackson, Jonathan Indiana State 48.28 49.42 7
11 375 Reitzug, Zach Unattached 50.20 49.46 4
12 215 Burkert, Marco Indiana 49.80 49.49 3
13 78 Feyersinger, Sebas DePaul 48.64 49.54 8
14 402 Omari, Naija Kentucky 48.17 49.81 7
15 245 Smith, Reggie Indiana 49.43 49.88 3
16 144 Anyaebunam, CJ Indiana State 49.34 49.93 2
17 76 Bottoms, Charles DePaul 48.97 49.97 1
18 380 Tomu, Tonderai Unattached 49.00 49.98 1
19 52 Sanchez, Adrian Culver-Stockton 50.97 50.08 5
20 276 Newman, Wayne Lipscomb 49.95 50.09 3
21 33 Bernard, Josiah Cedarville 50.18 50.20 4
22 282 Smith, Kenny Lipscomb 50.43 50.49 4
23 397 Duckworth, Tim Kentucky 51.17 4
24 153 Dickson, Ryan Indiana State 50.08 51.32 4
25 292 Gittens, Tyler Miami (Ohio) 51.80 51.63 5
26 271 Gentry, Brian Lipscomb 50.70 51.76 4
27 48 Yoder, David Cedarville 52.30 51.96 6
28 105 Ross, Kevin Eastern Kentucky 52.19 52.25 6
29 296 Sims, Ryan Miami (Ohio) 52.50 52.32 6
30 103 Lee, Isaac Eastern Kentucky 52.31 52.35 6
31 341 Sponseller, Nolan Taylor 52.23 52.46 6
32 161 McQuay, Carl Indiana State 51.00 52.52 5
33 39 Gerhart, Kyle Cedarville 52.15 52.98 5
-- 236 Manley, Diquis Indiana 48.75 DNF 8
-- 314 Barber, Jordan SE Missouri 48.49 DNS 8
-- 492 Shepherd, David South Florida 51.09 DNS 5
-- Iaciofano, Ben Eastern Kentucky 53.70 SCR
Event 57 Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
White/Blue Starting Line, 2-Turn Stagger
Gladstein: G 1:27.78 3/1/2009 Heather Doridan, University of Minnesota
Collegiate: C 1:26.56 3/14/1981 Delisa Walton-Floyd, University of Tenness
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 190 Gwin, Samantha Indiana 1:33.11 1:32.26 2
2 208 Roller, Brie Indiana 1:32.15 1:32.28 1
3 212 Wiley, Erin Indiana 1:32.10 1:32.61 1
4 108 Levin, Samantha Gateway City 1:32.20 1:32.86 1
5 187 Davis, Kellie Indiana 1:32.52 1:34.81 2
6 196 Johnson, Summer Indiana 1:36.45 1:35.17 2
7 428 Ross, Mia Louisville 1:35.00 1:36.46 2
8 123 Dickerson, Sydney Indiana State 1:35.65 1:36.66 1
9 423 Mutter, Linda Louisville 1:41.97 1:41.69 3
10 330 Oleson, Sarina Taylor 1:41.00 1:42.48 3
11 8 Leveille, Molly Bradley 1:42.39 1:43.97 3
-- 310 Parks, Megan SE Missouri 1:39.37 DNS 1
-- 311 Rebecca, Alyssa SE Missouri 1:40.21 DNS 2
-- 309 Overby, Eilish SE Missouri 1:41.63 DNS 3
Event 58 Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
White/Blue Starting Line, 2-Turn Stagger
Gladstein: G 1:16.28 2/27/2007 Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois
Collegiate: C 1:15.60 2/5/2005 Dmitrijis Milkevics, University of Nebrask
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 231 Kinnaird, Tre'tez Indiana 1:17.42 1:18.05 1
2 229 Huntoon, Jordan Indiana 1:20.70 1:21.53 1
3 290 Comisford, Joey Miami (Ohio) 1:22.23 1:21.95 1
4 315 Davis, Cole SE Missouri 1:22.40 1:22.18 2
5 154 Dowdell, Tyrell Indiana State 1:21.62 1:22.33 1
6 240 Pierre Louis, Nath Indiana 1:21.20 1:23.25 1
7 288 Coburn, Skyler Miami (Ohio) 1:23.00 1:23.49 2
8 15 Peck, Aaron Bradley 1:23.50 1:25.00 3
9 270 Coleman, Dan Lipscomb 1:22.50 1:25.02 2
10 274 Loesch, Bryant Lipscomb 1:22.84 1:25.83 2
11 335 Clayton, Noah Taylor 1:28.00 1:27.04 3
12 172 Stamm, Grant Indiana State 1:22.42 1:27.36 2
13 167 Payton, Imani Indiana State 1:24.07 1:27.39 3
14 12 DiVerde, Alex Bradley 1:25.00 1:27.67 3
Event 63 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Heat winners + fastest times to finals
Gladstein: G 8.02 3/2/2003 Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois
Collegiate: C 7.78 1/11/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson University
USATF: Q 8.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 408 Brown, Brianne Louisville 8.55 8.63q 2
2 392 Pugh, Daje Kentucky 8.60 8.75q 3
3 465 Klinger, Rachel South Florida 8.80 8.80q 1
4 249 Barker, Juneille Lincoln (Mo) 8.49 8.85q 1
5 134 McLean, Micaela Indiana State 8.92 8.85q 3
6 124 Dziekonska, Patryc Indiana State 8.79 8.86q 2
7 452 Arnold, Lindsay South Florida 9.00 8.89q 1
8 458 Dooling, Khadeeja South Florida 8.94 8.91q 2
9 507 Kollien, Christina Wayne State 8.89 8.93 2
10 508 Seals, Karrington Wayne State 8.93 9.05 3
11 416 Gully, Zahara Louisville 9.05 9.09 3
12 430 Shaw, Gwen Louisville 9.11 9.10 1
13 468 Lucas, Brandi South Florida 9.55 9.11 3
14 88 Galertova, Alena Eastern Kentucky 8.80 9.18 1
15 26 Kirk, Valerie Cedarville 9.11 9.24 2
16 4 Dutcher, Elizabeth Bradley 9.00 9.28 2
17 505 Julian, Payton Wayne State 8.98 9.34 1
18 179 Adeniyi, Michelle Indiana 9.33 9.37 2
19 65 Holden, Ashley DePaul 9.27 9.64 1
20 127 Herron, Elizabeth Indiana State 9.55 9.66 3
-- 386 Hoffman, Jordan Dayton 8.76 DNS 3
-- 97 Woolum, Ashley Eastern Kentucky 9.10 DNS 3
Event 63 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Heat winners + fastest times to finals
Gladstein: G 8.02 3/2/2003 Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois
Collegiate: C 7.78 1/11/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson University
USATF: Q 8.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 408 Brown, Brianne Louisville 8.63 8.60
2 392 Pugh, Daje Kentucky 8.75 8.63
3 124 Dziekonska, Patryc Indiana State 8.86 8.72
4 465 Klinger, Rachel South Florida 8.80 8.76
5 249 Barker, Juneille Lincoln (Mo) 8.85 8.83
6 134 McLean, Micaela Indiana State 8.85 8.83
7 452 Arnold, Lindsay South Florida 8.89 8.96
8 458 Dooling, Khadeeja South Florida 8.91 9.00
Preliminaries
9 507 Kollien, Christina Wayne State 8.93
10 508 Seals, Karrington Wayne State 9.05
11 416 Gully, Zahara Louisville 9.09
12 430 Shaw, Gwen Louisville 9.10
13 468 Lucas, Brandi South Florida 9.11
14 88 Galertova, Alena Eastern Kentucky 9.18
15 26 Kirk, Valerie Cedarville 9.24
16 4 Dutcher, Elizabeth Bradley 9.28
17 505 Julian, Payton Wayne State 9.34
18 179 Adeniyi, Michelle Indiana 9.37
19 65 Holden, Ashley DePaul 9.64
20 127 Herron, Elizabeth Indiana State 9.66
-- 386 Hoffman, Jordan Dayton DNS
-- 97 Woolum, Ashley Eastern Kentucky DNS
Event 64 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Heat winners + fastest times to finals
Gladstein: G 7.51 2/17/2007 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management
Collegiate: C 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin
USATF: Q 7.92
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 176 Washington, Adariu Indiana State 7.81 Q 7.89q 1
2 433 Arsenault, Calvin Louisville 7.98 8.06q 3
3 477 Barclay, Bruce South Florida 7.94 8.12q 2
4 157 Joynes, Tristan Indiana State 8.09 8.16q 2
5 373 Moseley, Ingvar Unattached 7.98 8.17q 3
6 148 Carter, Daley Indiana State 8.02 8.18q 2
7 235 Mable, Adrian Indiana 8.08 8.32q 1
8 172 Stamm, Grant Indiana State 8.37 8.34q 3
9 276 Newman, Wayne Lipscomb 8.10 8.34 3
10 213 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 8.32 8.36 1
11 230 Keller, Stephen Indiana 8.53 8.44 2
12 325 Peters, Mike SE Missouri 8.33 8.48 2
13 338 Minniear, Gage Taylor 8.57 8.52 1
14 364 Hollins, cameron Unattached 8.50 8.64 3
15 165 Neely, Marcus Indiana State 8.08 8.73 1
16 439 Fox, Eric Louisville 8.94 8.96 2
17 396 Donnellon, Nathan Kentucky 9.26 9.02 3
18 365 Huber, Andrew Unattached 8.89 9.07 1
19 277 Pitcher, Jordan Lipscomb 8.29 9.65 2
-- 287 Chester, Sam Miami (Ohio) 8.20 DNS 3
-- 343 Wilchcombe, Branda Taylor 8.30 DNS 1
Event 64 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Heat winners + fastest times to finals
Gladstein: G 7.51 2/17/2007 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management
Collegiate: C 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin
USATF: Q 7.92
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 176 Washington, Adariu Indiana State 7.89 7.82Q
2 433 Arsenault, Calvin Louisville 8.06 8.02
3 477 Barclay, Bruce South Florida 8.12 8.03
4 373 Moseley, Ingvar Unattached 8.17 8.12
5 172 Stamm, Grant Indiana State 8.34 8.23
6 235 Mable, Adrian Indiana 8.32 8.26
7 157 Joynes, Tristan Indiana State 8.16 8.28
8 148 Carter, Daley Indiana State 8.18 8.59
Preliminaries
9 276 Newman, Wayne Lipscomb 8.34
10 213 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 8.36
11 230 Keller, Stephen Indiana 8.44
12 325 Peters, Mike SE Missouri 8.48
13 338 Minniear, Gage Taylor 8.52
14 364 Hollins, cameron Unattached 8.64
15 165 Neely, Marcus Indiana State 8.73
16 439 Fox, Eric Louisville 8.96
17 396 Donnellon, Nathan Kentucky 9.02
18 365 Huber, Andrew Unattached 9.07
19 277 Pitcher, Jordan Lipscomb 9.65
-- 287 Chester, Sam Miami (Ohio) DNS
-- 343 Wilchcombe, Branda Taylor DNS
Event 71 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
White/Green Lane or Alley Start
Alley One Hip#s - 3,6,9,12,15
Alley Two Hip#s - 1,4,7,10,13
Alley Three Hip#s - 2,5,8,11,14
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 205 Neeley, Brittany Indiana 2:11.31 2:11.36 2
2 475 Williams, Kelli South Florida 2:11.00 2:11.68 2
3 184 Calder, Brenna Indiana 2:11.04 2:12.05 2
4 393 Weston, Jill Kentucky 2:13.07 2:13.12 2
5 211 Wiles, Kendell Indiana 2:13.20 2:14.53 2
6 67 Kasal, Jacqueline DePaul 2:14.23 2:14.76 1
7 125 Green, Aleksey Indiana State 2:15.58 2:17.36 1
8 471 Ritter, Abby South Florida 2:14.00 2:18.43 1
9 193 Hippensteel, Olivi Indiana 2:13.90 2:18.54 2
10 310 Parks, Megan SE Missouri 2:17.20 2:18.76 1
11 72 Smith, Nora DePaul 2:19.22 2:19.46 1
12 11 Wilson, Allison Bradley 2:13.50 2:19.78 2
13 260 Hoglin, Brianne Lipscomb 2:21.07 2:20.49 1
14 311 Rebecca, Alyssa SE Missouri 2:18.90 2:21.13 1
15 309 Overby, Eilish SE Missouri 2:18.90 2:21.31 1
16 328 Hawks, Jane Taylor 2:22.50 2:21.91 1
-- 209 Stenger, Madison Indiana 2:19.10 DNS 1
-- Peace, Madison Cumberlands 2:24.02 SCR
-- 6 Johnson, Taylor Bradley 2:23.49 SCR
-- 20 Bredeson, Hailey Cedarville 2:24.11 SCR
-- 25 Hoffman, Sarah Cedarville 2:23.00 SCR
-- 10 Wampole, Katie Bradley 2:26.80 SCR
-- Tate, Alex Lipscomb 2:22.83 SCR
-- Norris, Jenna Taylor 2:26.00 SCR
-- 263 Llewellyn, Kaitlyn Lipscomb 2:38.77 SCR
-- 334 Wilson, Shelby Taylor 2:27.00 SCR
Event 72 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
White/Green Starting Lines/Alleys
Alley One Hip#s - 3,6,9,12,15
Alley Two Hip#s - 1,4,7,10,13
Alley Three Hip#s - 2,5,8,11,14
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 232 Kuhn, Daniel Indiana 1:50.58 1:51.77 2
2 73 Arsenault, Scott DePaul 1:53.70 1:52.23 1
3 169 Rigoni, Tony Indiana State 1:52.78 1:53.84 2
4 485 Hoffman, Alex South Florida 1:52.30 1:54.31 2
5 321 Long, Kameron SE Missouri 1:56.73 1:54.34 1
6 159 Kramer, Blake Indiana State 1:53.54 1:54.73 1
7 400 Layten, Tim Kentucky 1:52.60 1:55.12 2
8 480 Charles, Anderson South Florida 1:51.30 1:56.01 2
9 275 Marsh, Danny Lipscomb 1:56.49 1:56.14 1
10 16 Razo, Thomas Bradley 1:57.19 1:56.35 1
11 149 Charles, Jimmy Indiana State 1:55.00 1:56.43 1
12 14 Garland, Shane Bradley 1:57.73 1:57.24 1
13 113 Huff, Josiah Hannibal-LaGrang 1:58.01 1:57.38 1
14 498 Parker, Cain Southern Indiana 1:56.57 1:57.94 1
15 220 Claxton, Eric Indiana 1:52.64 2:00.13 2
16 17 Tuisl, Evan Bradley 1:56.90 2:01.27 1
-- 228 Hunter, Rorey Indiana 1:50.14 DNS 2
-- 448 Stewart, Andrew Louisville 1:52.80 DNS 2
-- Williams, Coty Culver-Stockton 2:02.30 SCR
-- Gray, Devin Cumberlands 1:59.59 SCR
-- Almeranti, Matt DePaul 1:59.39 SCR
-- 315 Davis, Cole SE Missouri 2:00.22 SCR
-- 342 Van Niekerk, Schal Taylor 1:59.00 SCR
-- 317 Holmes, Tyler SE Missouri 1:58.57 SCR
-- 38 De Jong, Tim Cedarville 1:58.66 SCR
-- Bosket, Andrew Lipscomb 2:00.04 SCR
-- 41 Hartman, Wyatt Cedarville 1:58.75 SCR
-- 37 Dannelly, Philip Cedarville 2:00.06 SCR
-- Amaya, Alex DePaul 1:58.17 SCR
-- 273 Lenart, Daniel Lipscomb 1:59.00 SCR
Event 77 Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Green Waterfall Start
If Using Double Waterfall, Lower 1/3 of Hips Go In Alley
Green Waterfall Alley Is One Turn Stagger
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 210 Whitman, Jill Indiana 4:52.76 4:51.22 2
2 454 Blaney, Catherine South Florida 4:58.00 4:53.79 2
3 181 Behnke, Amanda Indiana 4:59.44 4:56.29 2
4 409 Cheruiyot, Benadat Louisville 5:00.00 4:58.82 2
5 91 Mathisen, Julie Eastern Kentucky 5:11.18 4:59.63 1
6 70 Sanborn, Jessica DePaul 5:15.00 5:01.16 1
7 121 Conley, Jessi Indiana State 4:57.11 5:01.27 2
8 89 Imer, Charlotte Eastern Kentucky 5:04.38 5:03.07 1
9 7 Kramer, Casey Bradley 5:17.67 5:03.99 1
10 53 Hoop, Danielle Cumberlands 4:55.00 5:04.65 2
11 421 Molodynia, Michell Louisville 5:05.00 5:05.29 1
12 332 Schmeltz, Elaine Taylor 5:06.25 5:06.93 1
13 204 Neeley, Bethany Indiana 4:54.39 5:07.89 2
14 92 Scott, Ciara Eastern Kentucky 5:09.50 5:09.95 1
15 262 Kemper, Kacey Lipscomb 5:05.49 5:10.15 1
16 391 Hale, Cassidy Kentucky 5:05.00 5:10.81 1
17 136 Muse, Danielle Indiana State 5:06.24 5:15.88 1
18 267 Romine, Taylor Lipscomb 5:08.37 5:22.99 1
-- Kilburn, Meredith Lipscomb 5:16.34 SCR
-- Barger, Skyler Culver-Stockton 5:24.63 SCR
-- Jesson, Christy Cedarville 5:23.55 SCR
-- 20 Bredeson, Hailey Cedarville 5:21.23 SCR
-- Norman, Bethany Cedarville 5:23.84 SCR
-- Carman, Ellen DePaul 5:05.70 SCR
-- Luksan, Jennifer Bradley 5:18.00 SCR
-- Griffin, Mackenzie Bradley 5:12.00 SCR
Event 78 Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Green Waterfall Start
If Using Double Waterfall, Lower 1/3 of Hips Go In Alley
Green Waterfall Alley Is One Turn Stagger
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 175 Timlin, David Indiana State 4:05.02 4:01.88 2
2 242 Roche, Joshua Indiana 4:06.88 4:06.99 2
3 222 Crist, Jason Indiana 4:04.09 4:09.47 2
4 499 Schickel, Tyler Southern Indiana 4:14.47 4:11.85 1
5 322 Maton, Marc SE Missouri 4:10.00 4:12.22 2
6 448 Stewart, Andrew Louisville 4:10.00 4:12.36 2
7 241 Reilly, Kieran Indiana 4:06.73 4:12.52 2
8 291 Dusing, Andrew Miami (Ohio) 4:20.00 4:13.52 1
9 82 Lozano, Jeremy DePaul 4:18.37 4:15.92 1
10 99 Coleman, Jamaine Eastern Kentucky 4:13.40 4:16.04 1
11 219 Clapp, Spencer Indiana 4:15.20 4:17.27 1
12 107 Morris, Graham 1st to Finish 4:15.00 4:17.43 1
13 496 Broughton, Chase Southern Indiana 4:16.00 4:17.88 1
14 376 Reynolds, Jonathan Unattached 4:18.00 4:19.76 1
15 166 Passmore, Michael Indiana State 4:20.23 4:20.44 1
16 360 Burks, Kyle Unattached 4:15.50 4:22.77 1
17 294 Knapp, Jordan Miami (Ohio) 4:18.00 4:23.06 1
18 18 Uhrich, Steffen Bradley 4:18.00 4:25.71 1
19 106 Turner, Ben Eastern Kentucky 4:18.10 4:28.84 1
20 285 Brumfield, Jake Miami (Ohio) 4:18.00 4:29.79 1
-- 369 Landy, Mike Unattached 4:16.01 DNF 1
-- 221 Coughler, Jeremy Indiana 4:09.85 DNS 2
-- Dye, Tanner Taylor 4:21.91 SCR
-- Brown, Sean SE Missouri 4:25.33 SCR
-- Ocasio, Gabriel Unattached 4:16.00 SCR
-- 326 Plunkett, Daniel SE Missouri 4:21.00 SCR
-- 36 Bowen, Zac Cedarville 4:28.88 SCR
-- 43 Michalski, Daniel Cedarville 4:28.03 SCR
-- Korabik, Chris DePaul 4:20.80 SCR
-- Versweyveld, Luke Bradley 4:20.00 SCR
-- 44 Perez, Joshua Cedarville 4:28.15 SCR
-- Peterson, Derek Lipscomb 4:25.46 SCR
-- Dill, Cole Bradley 4:15.00 SCR
-- Stanley, Jesse Southern Indiana 4:20.00 SCR
-- Glenn, Tyler Lipscomb 4:33.02 SCR
Event 83 Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
White Waterfall Start
If Using Double Waterfall, Lower 1/3 of Hips Go In Alley
White Waterfall Alley Is One Turn Stagger
Gladstein: G 9:08.42 1986 Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin
Collegiate: C 8:24.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado
USATF: Q 9:27.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 194 Johnson, Brianna Indiana 9:49.13 9:44.80 2
2 268 Stoner, Paige Lipscomb 9:55.45 9:46.82 2
3 131 Lucas, Nicole Indiana State 9:55.21 9:47.18 2
4 203 Mundy, Chanli Indiana 9:56.54 9:54.29 2
5 424 Noser, Claire Louisville 10:05.81 9:54.77 2
6 419 Klein, Megan Louisville 9:55.00 9:55.64 2
7 199 Kluesner, Kelsey Indiana 10:03.46 9:56.61 2
8 186 Cominator, Corinne Indiana 10:13.92 9:58.62 1
9 87 Britton, Una Eastern Kentucky 10:09.00 9:59.75 1
10 94 Svec, Ashley Eastern Kentucky 10:17.00 10:00.98 1
11 119 Austin, Taylor Indiana State 10:05.61 10:03.73 2
12 418 Kiyohara, Leah Louisville 10:10.00 10:06.84 1
13 110 Garwood, Kristen Hannibal-LaGrang 10:21.99 10:09.62 1
14 200 Lesko, Sydney Indiana 10:11.28 10:12.03 1
15 470 Munson, Leandra South Florida 10:10.00 10:13.03 1
16 5 Houmes, Lauren Bradley 10:10.00 10:13.77 1
17 264 Lobley, Kendra Lipscomb 10:30.24 10:15.87 1
18 3 Cunningham, Lauren Bradley 10:31.00 10:16.62 1
19 95 Tum, Ann Eastern Kentucky 10:07.00 10:17.65 1
20 427 Pease, Rachel Louisville 10:09.90 10:17.94 2
21 28 Laaman, Kristen Cedarville 10:26.81 10:20.71 1
22 327 Berends, Alexandra Taylor 10:15.00 10:21.18 1
23 257 Fields, Minna Lipscomb 10:09.00 10:27.32 1
24 459 Evans, Bethany South Florida 10:30.00 10:52.83 1
-- Redfield, Melanie Cedarville 10:52.67 SCR
-- O'Brien, Sydney SE Missouri 10:34.00 SCR
-- Groh, Rachel Cedarville 10:46.41 SCR
-- McKinney, Kylie Bradley 10:25.00 SCR
Event 84 Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
White Waterfall Start
If Using Double Waterfall, Lower 1/3 of Hips Go In Alley
White Waterfall Alley Is One Turn Stagger
Gladstein: G 7:48.35 1/21/2011 Andrew Bayer, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 7:38.59 2/14/2004 Alistair Cragg, University of Arkansas
USATF: Q 8:03.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 377 Sandlin, Robert Unattached 8:05.83 2
2 217 Chandler, Mark Indiana 8:13.10 8:08.16 2
3 368 Lafond, Dylan Unattached 8:15.00 8:15.38 2
4 224 Duvall, Kyle Indiana 8:23.14 8:15.77 2
5 298 Stewart, Joseph Miami (Ohio) 8:36.00 8:16.45 1
6 225 Esselink, Evan Indiana 8:11.35 8:17.43 2
7 344 Legesse, Frezer Team IN Elite 8:00.00 8:17.96 2
8 221 Coughler, Jeremy Indiana 8:16.42 8:18.11 2
9 244 Schwartzer, Matthe Indiana 8:01.51 8:19.98 2
10 370 Lathrop, Dan Unattached 8:35.00 8:20.91 1
11 357 Betz, Dustin Unattached 8:30.00 8:21.41 1
12 378 Smith, Zack Unattached 8:25.00 8:21.56 1
13 382 Vandermosten, Sean Unattached 8:26.06 8:22.16 1
14 405 Wilson, Mackay Kentucky 8:10.50 8:23.41 2
15 356 Bennett, Solomon Unattached 8:35.00 8:27.10 1
16 323 Munie, Craig SE Missouri 8:33.26 8:27.16 1
17 367 Jordan, Michael Unattached 8:05.00 8:27.47 2
18 102 Korir, Ronald Eastern Kentucky 8:30.20 8:31.33 1
19 359 Browning, Robert Unattached 8:36.15 8:35.25 1
20 476 Babinec, Michael South Florida 8:30.00 8:35.40 1
21 336 Hall, Matt Taylor 8:42.00 8:35.54 1
22 13 FloydMews, Taylor Bradley 8:36.00 8:35.83 1
23 438 Eden, Stacey Louisville 8:35.00 8:36.71 1
24 238 Miller, Luke Indiana 8:25.95 8:39.47 1
25 379 Striegel, Chris Unattached 8:31.00 8:40.27 1
26 100 Dahl-Jessen, Mikke Eastern Kentucky 8:32.00 8:46.80 1
27 219 Clapp, Spencer Indiana 8:25.03 8:49.45 1
28 173 Swem, Daniel Indiana State 8:42.24 8:51.40 1
29 398 Iacofano, Mick Kentucky 8:58.99 1
30 155 Horsman, Bryan Indiana State 8:44.27 9:02.65 1
31 488 Main, Alex South Florida 8:42.00 9:11.55 1
-- 104 Maritim, Ambrose Eastern Kentucky 8:33.00 DNF 1
-- 174 Taylor, Levi Indiana State 8:33.36 DNS 1
-- 374 Murphy, Joseph Unattached 8:26.70 DNS 1
-- Biebelhausen, Step Miami (Ohio) 8:35.00 SCR
-- Stephenson, Matthe Unattached 8:30.00 SCR
-- Hambrock, Logan Unattached 8:45.00 SCR
-- Zabka, Mitch Lipscomb 8:44.22 SCR
-- Campbell, Patrick Bradley 8:28.00 SCR
-- Dietrich, Matthew Miami (Ohio) 8:45.00 SCR
-- Beal, Sam Cumberlands 8:40.00 SCR
-- Moyer, Marshall Bradley 8:28.00 SCR
-- Wingerter, Jared Lipscomb 8:40.00 SCR
-- Beamish, Joseph Taylor 9:00.04 SCR
-- Cheney, Matt Cedarville 8:38.19 SCR
-- Leon, Fidel Lipscomb 8:45.56 SCR
-- Brown, Shane SE Missouri 8:38.00 SCR
-- Griffiths, Jeffrey Unattached 8:50.00 SCR
-- 45 Thayer, Forrest Cedarville 8:57.87 SCR
-- Cook, Nathan SE Missouri 8:47.00 SCR
-- Magnesen, William Unattached 8:38.00 SCR
-- Taylor, Jonathan Taylor 9:07.54 SCR
Event 91 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
White/Blue Starting Line, 2-Turn Stagger First Leg
Blue Triangle Exchange Zone Marks
Gladstein: G 3:38.89 2007 University of Illinois, University of Illi
Collegiate: C 3:27.66 3/15/2003 , University of Texas
Downer , McIntosh , Robinson , & Richards
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Indiana University 'A' 3:45.60 3:46.66 1
1) 183 Bollinger, Mackenzie 2) 212 Wiley, Erin
3) 180 Anderson, Sydney 4) 208 Roller, Brie
2 Indiana State University 'A' 3:47.03 3:46.73 1
1) 139 Obasih, Chidera 2) 132 Marrero, Alethia
3) 137 Newsome, Jamie 4) 128 Jackson, Oschtisha
3 Indiana University 'B' 3:49.20 3:54.47 1
1) 198 King, Brittni 2) 187 Davis, Kellie
3) 211 Wiles, Kendell 4) 182 Beniulis, Danielle
4 University of Louisville 'A' 3:52.00 3:55.00 1
1) 422 Murry, Alexis 2) 413 Frazier, La'Bianca
3) 416 Gully, Zahara 4) 430 Shaw, Gwen
5 Wayne State University 'A' 3:56.06 3:56.65 2
1) 502 Carr, Dazmonique 2) 503 Ellis, Leah
3) 508 Seals, Karrington 4) 501 Bush, Imani
6 SE Missouri University 'A' 3:55.59 3:57.03 2
1) 302 Cartwright, Ayonna 2) 312 Spears, Jovannie
3) 308 Miller, Chelsea 4) 313 Tunti, Cheyenne
7 University of South Florida 'A' 3:41.98 3:58.54 1
1) 458 Dooling, Khadeeja 2) 463 Jackson, Kadeidra
3) 472 Sanborn, Tiah 4) 462 Gulston, Josephine
8 DePaul University 'A' 3:50.00 3:59.15 1
1) 58 Carr, Simone 2) 60 Dambra, Julie
3) 65 Holden, Ashley 4) 67 Kasal, Jacqueline
9 Lipscomb University 'A' 4:05.00 4:12.96 2
1) 265 McMurray, Abbey 2) 255 Crawford, Molly
3) 262 Kemper, Kacey 4) 260 Hoglin, Brianne
10 Cedarville University 'A' 4:07.88 4:13.33 2
1) 29 Pitney, Brielle 2) 19 Bolender, Molly
3) 21 Davis, Jodi 4) 20 Bredeson, Hailey
11 University of South Florida 'B' 4:10.00 4:15.00 2
1) 469 McCan, Samantha 2) 465 Klinger, Rachel
3) 452 Arnold, Lindsay 4) 468 Lucas, Brandi
12 Taylor University 'A' 4:12.24 4:19.00 2
1) 329 Monfredi, Tara 2) 333 Thompson, Courtney
3) 330 Oleson, Sarina 4) 334 Wilson, Shelby
Event 92 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
White/Blue Starting Line, 2-Turn Stagger First Leg
Blue Triangle Exchange Zone Marks
Gladstein: G 3:08.94 1/28/1984 Southern Illinois University, Southern Ill
Duncan, Adams, Forde, & Franks
Collegiate: C 3:03.50 3/9/2013 , University of Arkansas
Niit 46.2, Braddy 46.1, Cross 45.8, Gauntlett 45.2
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Indiana University 'A' 3:13.20 3:13.71 1
1) 245 Smith, Reggie 2) 232 Kuhn, Daniel
3) 215 Burkert, Marco 4) 239 Morgan, Derrick
2 University of Louisville 'A' 3:15.06 3:14.09 1
1) 435 Brown, Jeron 2) 445 Peck, Teague
3) 441 Hyden, Austin 4) 440 Hall, Josh
3 DePaul University 'A' 3:15.25 3:19.69 1
1) 76 Bottoms, Charles 2) 79 Hill, Jarvis
3) 77 Dobson, Ivy 4) 78 Feyersinger, Sebastian
4 Indiana State University 'B' 3:18.00 3:21.07 2
1) 144 Anyaebunam, CJ 2) 159 Kramer, Blake
3) 167 Payton, Imani 4) 153 Dickson, Ryan
5 SE Missouri University 'A' 3:18.25 3:21.27 2
1) 321 Long, Kameron 2) 324 Pasley, Jarred
3) 317 Holmes, Tyler 4) 325 Peters, Mike
6 Lipscomb University 'A' 3:18.43 3:22.73 2
1) 282 Smith, Kenny 2) 280 Scott, Nelson
3) 275 Marsh, Danny 4) 276 Newman, Wayne
7 Cedarville University 'A' 3:23.99 3:24.73 2
1) 34 Bird, Matthew 2) 39 Gerhart, Kyle
3) 48 Yoder, David 4) 33 Bernard, Josiah
8 Taylor University 'A' 3:23.00 3:27.25 2
1) 341 Sponseller, Nolan 2) 340 Shelton, Kyle
3) 335 Clayton, Noah 4) 342 Van Niekerk, Schalk
-- University of South Florida 'A' 3:13.09 DNF 1
1) 478 Barrett, Paul 2) 481 Davis, Dwight
3) 485 Hoffman, Alex 4) 480 Charles, Anderson
-- Indiana State University 'A' 3:09.25 DNF 1
1) 156 Jackson, Jonathan 2) 171 Shaw, Arqeil
3) 160 McGee, Terry 4) 154 Dowdell, Tyrell
-- University of Louisville 'B' 3:17.00 DNF 1
1) 444 Nsuk, Andrew 2) 442 Keys, Antoine
3) 433 Arsenault, Calvin 4) 436 Coleman, Carlos
-- Indiana University 'B' 3:17.10 DNS 2
1) 213 Anderson, Dylan 2) 240 Pierre Louis, Nathan
3) 230 Keller, Stephen 4)
Event 95 Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
White/Green Lane or Alley Start
Alley One Hip#s - 3,6,9,12,15
Alley Two Hip#s - 1,4,7,10,13
Alley Three Hip#s - 2,5,8,11,14
Gladstein: G 11:29.93 1/28/2011 , Grand Valley State Univ
McCarthy, Vallar, Caldwell, & Kinney
Collegiate: C 10:50.98 3/13/2009 , University of Tennessee
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 University of Louisville 'A' 11:50.00 11:55.74
1) 421 Molodynia, Michelle 2) 428 Ross, Mia
3) 407 Bradley, Taylor 4) 409 Cheruiyot, Benadate
2 University of South Florida 'A' 11:47.00 11:57.13
1) 475 Williams, Kelli 2) 462 Gulston, Josephine
3) 471 Ritter, Abby 4) 454 Blaney, Catherine
3 Lincoln University (Mo) 'A' 11:38.50 12:00.50
1) 251 Hall, Jhevere 2) 252 Palmer, Lovan
3) 254 Williams, Willomena 4) 253 Thompson, Monique
4 Cedarville University 'A' 12:32.00 12:01.62
1) 22 Esbenshade, Olivia 2) 23 Gall, Christina
3) 32 Rose, Carly 4) 27 Koch, Carsyn
5 Indiana University 'A' 11:45.00 12:18.41
1) 193 Hippensteel, Olivia 2) 190 Gwin, Samantha
3) 196 Johnson, Summer 4) 203 Mundy, Chanli
6 SE Missouri University 'A' 11:54.00 12:20.69
1) 310 Parks, Megan 2) 309 Overby, Eilish
3) 311 Rebecca, Alyssa 4) 304 Dohogne, Mary
7 Bradley Univessity 'A' 11:50.00 12:24.74
1) 10 Wampole, Katie 2) 4 Dutcher, Elizabeth
3) 6 Johnson, Taylor 4) Griffin, Mackenzie
8 Lipscomb University 'A' 12:45.00 13:14.32
1) 261 Ibarra, Kelsey 2) Tate, Alex
3) 256 Dean, Katie Grace 4) 266 Munyan, Hannah
Event 96 Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
White/Green Lane or Alley Start
Alley One Hip#s - 3,6,9,12,15
Alley Two Hip#s - 1,4,7,10,13
Alley Three Hip#s - 2,5,8,11,14
Gladstein: G 9:30.78 2/11/2011 , Indiana University
Stockberger, Vaughn, Holahan, & Bayer
Collegiate: C 9:25.97 2/16/2008 , University of Texas
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Indiana University 'A' 9:45.00 10:08.88
1) 241 Reilly, Kieran 2) 223 DeBoni, Daniel
3) 229 Huntoon, Jordan 4) 220 Claxton, Eric
2 SE Missouri University 'A' 10:15.00 10:14.26
1) 322 Maton, Marc 2) Brown, Sean
3) 315 Davis, Cole 4) Brown, Shane
3 I.U. Running Club 'A' 10:10.00 10:20.04
1) 118 Zollman, Aaron 2) 117 Redston, Andrew
3) 115 Baranowski, Jake 4) 116 Darmondy, John
4 Cedarville University 'A' 10:20.00 10:43.41
1) 37 Dannelly, Philip 2) Jones, Caleb
3) 38 De Jong, Tim 4) 40 Greenwood, Tyler
5 Lipscomb University 'A' 10:31.00 10:45.86
1) 272 Honaker, Tate 2) 274 Loesch, Bryant
3) 279 Remington, Sam 4) 273 Lenart, Daniel
6 Hannibal-LaGrange University 'A' 10:55.30 10:51.64
1) 111 Bedsworth, John 2) 112 Echelmeier, Reid
3) 113 Huff, Josiah 4) 114 Whitmore, Taylor
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·52835 views
|